Sign Up For Our E Mail List

For The Latest Show Information

Performance Please Presents

SUPERNOVA SKA FESTIVAL

SEPTEMBER 17,18,19 

Follow Us On Facebook

Performance Please Presents

JIMMY WEBB

SEPTEMBER 17 

Performance Please Presents

VALERIE JUNE

SEPTEMBER 9, 10


THURSDAY 9/16:
12:30pm – 1:30pm: The Cowboy Way
1:30pm – 2:30pm: Bill Evans, Tim May & Steve Smith
2:30pm – 3:30pm: Big Futch
3:30pm – 4:30pm: 3 Trails West
4:30pm – 5:30pm: Mile Twelve
5:30pm – 6:30pm: Chris Jones & The Night Drivers
6:30pm – 7:30pm: Rachel Baiman & George Jackson
7:30pm – 8:30pm: Byron Berline Band & Legacy
8:30pm – 9:30pm: The Steel Wheels
9:30pm – 10:30pm: Missy Raines & Allegheny 
10:30pm – 11:30pm: The Gothard Sisters
11:30pm – 12:30am: Mile Twelve
 FRIDAY 9/17:
9:30am – 10:30am: Red Door Duo, Helen Avakian & Dave Irwin
10:30am – 11:30am: Mile Twelve
11:30am -12:30pm: THe Dillards 
12:30pm – 1:30pm: Pretend Friend
1:30pm – 2:30pm: Missy Raines & Allegheny 
2:30pm – 3:30pm: Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
3:30pm – 4:30pm: Appalachian Road Show
4:30pm – 5:00pm: Acoustic Kids Ambassadors
5:00pm – 5:30pm: Finger Style Winners
5:30pm – 6:30pm: John McCutcheon
6:30pm – 7:30pm: Chris JOnes & The Night Drivers
7:30pm – 8:30pm: Damn Tall Buildings
8:30pm – 9:30pm: The Gothard Sisters
9:30pm – 10:30pm: Tom Chapin & Michael Mark
10:30pm – 11:30pm: The Steel Wheels
11:30pm – 12:30am: Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
SATURDAY 9/18:
9:30am – 10:30am: Juni Fisher
10:30am – 11:30am: The Cowboy Way
11:30am -12:30pm: Mile Twelve
12:30pm – 1:30pm: Damn Tall Buildings
1:30pm – 2:30pm: The Dillards
2:30pm – 3:30pm: Old Sound
3:30pm – 4:30pm: Chris Jones & The Night Drivers
4:30pm – 5:00pm: Flat Pick Winners
5:00pm – 6:00pm: Tom Chapin & Michael Mark
6:00pm – 6:30pm: WVF Reflects
6:30pm – 7:30pm: Tray Wellington Band
7:30pm – 8:30pm: John McCutcheon
8:30pm – 9:30pm: Appalachian Road Show
9:30pm – 10:30pm: Rachel Baiman & George Jackson
10:30pm – 11:30pm: Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
11:30pm – 12:30am: Damn Tall Buildings